GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Morgan JORDAAN | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Rethabile Ntise | Sunward Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Abigail Wheeler | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Gabrielle Gerstl | ZA | Bryanston High | No | - |
- | Zahara El-Zein | ZW | Harare Sports Club | No | - |
[8] | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
[3] | Allegra van der Walt | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Amike BOTHA | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Kganya Marote | No | - | ||
- | Anatsa Mutasa | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Kayla Steenekamp | ZA | Helpmekaar Kollege | No | - |
[6] | Nobuhle Zungu | ZA | No | - | |
[7] | Hannah Crafford | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Eden Dworcan | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emma McIntyre | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Delereece Jonker | ZA | Florida Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Jahnie VAN ZYL | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
[5] | Moroesi Tuoane | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Ruvarashe Magarira | Benoni Country Club | No | - | |
- | Kimberly Hove | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Umika Kanjee | ZA | Parkview Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tania Venter | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[2] | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Kayla Venter | ZA | Parkrand Tennis Complex | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-07-13 11:00am | A2 | LindH - Court 5 |
Rethabile Ntise
|
Abigail Wheeler
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-13 11:00am | A3 | LindH - Court 6 |
Gabrielle Gerstl
|
Zahara El-Zein
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A6 | LindH - Court 1 |
Amike BOTHA
(Did not play)
|
Kganya Marote
|
Walkover |
2022-07-13 12:30pm | A7 | LindH - Court 2 |
Anatsa Mutasa
|
Kayla Steenekamp
|
0-6, 6-3, 6-2 |
2022-07-13 12:30pm | A10 | LindH - Court 3 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Eden Dworcan
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2022-07-13 12:30pm | A11 | LindH - Court 4 |
Emma McIntyre
|
Delereece Jonker
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-07-13 12:30pm | A14 | LindH - Court 5 |
Ruvarashe Magarira
|
Kimberly Hove
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-07-13 12:30pm | A15 | LindH - Court 6 |
Umika Kanjee
|
Tania Venter
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-14 11:00am | A17 | LindH - Court 2 |
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
|
Abigail Wheeler
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-07-14 11:00am | A18 | LindH - Court 3 |
Zahara El-Zein
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [8]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-07-14 11:00am | A19 | LindH - Court 4 |
Allegra van der Walt [3]
|
Kganya Marote
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-07-14 11:00am | A20 | LindH - Court 5 |
Anatsa Mutasa
|
Nobuhle Zungu [6]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-14 11:00am | A21 | LindH - Court 6 |
Hannah Crafford [7]
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-14 12:30pm | A22 | LindH - Court 1 |
Emma McIntyre
|
Jahnie VAN ZYL [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-14 12:30pm | A23 | LindH - Court 2 |
Moroesi Tuoane [5]
|
Ruvarashe Magarira
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-14 12:30pm | A24 | LindH - Court 3 |
Tania Venter
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-15 9:30am | A25 | LindH - Court 6 |
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
|
Zahara El-Zein
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2022-07-15 11:00am | A26 | LindH - Court 1 |
Allegra van der Walt [3]
|
Nobuhle Zungu [6]
|
2-6, 6-1, 6-0 |
2022-07-15 11:00am | A27 | LindH - Court 2 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Jahnie VAN ZYL [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-15 11:00am | A28 | LindH - Court 3 |
Ruvarashe Magarira
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-17 11:00am | A29 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
|
Allegra van der Walt [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-17 11:00am | A30 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [4]
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [2]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-07-18 9:00am | A31 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Allegra van der Walt [3]
|
Jahnie VAN ZYL [4]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | B1 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-07-16 11:00am | C1 | LindH - Court 1 |
Zahara El-Zein
|
Nobuhle Zungu [6]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-07-16 11:00am | C2 | LindH - Court 2 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Ruvarashe Magarira
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-07-17 8:00am | C3 | Marks - Court 8 |
Zahara El-Zein
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
3-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
N/A | D1 | Marks - Court 9 |
Nobuhle Zungu [6]
(Did not play)
|
Ruvarashe Magarira
|
Walkover |
2022-07-15 11:00am | E1 | LindH - Court 4 |
Abigail Wheeler
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [8]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-07-15 11:00am | E2 | LindH - Court 5 |
Kganya Marote
|
Anatsa Mutasa
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-07-15 11:00am | E3 | LindH - Court 6 |
Hannah Crafford [7]
|
Emma McIntyre
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-07-15 12:30pm | E4 | LindH - Court 1 |
Moroesi Tuoane [5]
|
Tania Venter
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2022-07-16 11:00am | E5 | LindH - Court 3 |
Abigail Wheeler
|
Kganya Marote
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-07-16 11:00am | E6 | LindH - Court 4 |
Hannah Crafford [7]
|
Moroesi Tuoane [5]
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-8 |
2022-07-17 8:00am | E7 | Marks - Court 10 |
Abigail Wheeler
|
Hannah Crafford [7]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-07-17 9:30am | F1 | Marks - Court 1 |
Kganya Marote
|
Moroesi Tuoane [5]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-16 11:00am | G1 | LindH - Court 5 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [8]
|
Anatsa Mutasa
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-07-16 11:00am | G2 | LindH - Court 6 |
Emma McIntyre
|
Tania Venter
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2022-07-17 9:30am | G3 | Marks - Court 2 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [8]
|
Emma McIntyre
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-07-17 9:30am | H1 | Marks - Court 3 |
Anatsa Mutasa
|
Tania Venter
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-07-14 12:30pm | I9 | LindH - Court 6 |
Rethabile Ntise
|
Gabrielle Gerstl
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-14 2:00pm | I11 | LindH - Court 1 |
Eden Dworcan
|
Delereece Jonker
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-07-14 2:00pm | I12 | LindH - Court 2 |
Kimberly Hove
|
Umika Kanjee
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-07-15 12:30pm | I13 | LindH - Court 2 |
Gabrielle Gerstl
|
Kayla Steenekamp
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-15 12:30pm | I14 | LindH - Court 3 |
Eden Dworcan
|
Kimberly Hove
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-07-16 12:30pm | I15 | LindH - Court 1 |
Kayla Steenekamp
|
Eden Dworcan
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-16 12:30pm | J1 | LindH - Court 2 |
Gabrielle Gerstl
|
Kimberly Hove
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-15 12:30pm | K2 | LindH - Court 4 |
Delereece Jonker
|
Umika Kanjee
|
7-5, 0-6, 7-10 |
2022-07-16 12:30pm | K3 | LindH - Court 3 |
Rethabile Ntise
|
Umika Kanjee
|
0-6, 0-6 |