GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Diana Hendrik | ZA | Honeydew Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Marche du Preez | Sunward Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Thubelihle Shongwe | Sunrise Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Brooklyn Smith | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Jessica-Sam Du Preez | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[11] | Tatum MAC NAUGHTON | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[12] | Nkazimulo Sigasa | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zene Claasen | Elarduspark Primary | No | - | |
- | Nina van Coller | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sadi Adams | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Taylor WHITE | ZA | Gauteng Noord | No | - |
[5] | Gabriella Coetzee | JL's Juniors Club | No | - | |
[4] | Yurie TAKENAKA | JP | No | - | |
- | Jeanri Van Schalkwyk | ZA | No | - | |
- | Lisa Botha | ZA | Laerskool Lynnwood | No | - |
- | Deonez Mandtoumbi | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alicia Adams | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
[10] | Kaylin Kroon | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - |
[9] | Kelly Homan | ZA | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Divine Makhubedu | KPM TENNIS CLUB | No | - | |
- | Iné du Plessis | ZA | Laerskool Hartswater | No | - |
- | Anabèl Van Pletzen | ZA | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - |
- | Camdyn Farah | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
[7] | Nikilitha Ndungane | ZA | Old Edwardian Society | No | - |
[8] | Cara Markman | Kingsmead College for Girls | No | - | |
- | Winnie Masemola | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Idara Usen | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Alzé Meyer | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | No | - |
- | Emmly George | ZW | Bulawayo Athletic Club | No | - |
[13] | Tori Lyle | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[15] | Tsebo Motsididi | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Danielle De Clerk | Hoopstad Skool | No | - | |
- | Yasmin Lombard | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Tanaka Chaipa | ZW | Sunward Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Lily Haley | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - |
[6] | Morakane Molaoa | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Milah Neveling | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | No | - |
- | Kamogelo Mponwana | ZA | Louis Trichardt Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mahdiyya Bhamjee | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
[16] | Annemie Roux | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[14] | Paballo Chuene | lebowakgomo club | No | - | |
- | Dylan Zidel | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | GIANA SMITH | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Janine ramiah | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Noemi Valdes | US | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Courtney Kemp | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Casey Moma | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
- | Siyolise Schultz | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-07-13 8:00am | A2 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Marche du Preez
|
Thubelihle Shongwe
|
6-7(6), 2-6 |
2022-07-13 8:00am | A3 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Brooklyn Smith
|
Jessica-Sam Du Preez
|
6-7(8), 3-6 |
2022-07-13 9:30am | A6 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Zene Claasen
|
Nina van Coller
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-13 9:30am | A7 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Sadi Adams
|
Taylor WHITE
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-13 9:30am | A10 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
Lisa Botha
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-07-13 9:30am | A11 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Deonez Mandtoumbi
|
Alicia Adams
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-13 9:30am | A14 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Divine Makhubedu
|
Iné du Plessis
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-13 9:30am | A15 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Anabèl Van Pletzen
|
Camdyn Farah
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-7 |
N/A | A18 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Winnie Masemola
|
Idara Usen
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-07-13 9:30am | A19 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Alzé Meyer
|
Emmly George
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-13 9:30am | A23 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Yasmin Lombard
|
Tanaka Chaipa
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-07-13 9:30am | A27 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Kamogelo Mponwana
|
Mahdiyya Bhamjee
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-07-13 9:30am | A31 | EPTC - Court 7 |
GIANA SMITH
|
Janine ramiah
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-07-14 9:30am | A33 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Diana Hendrik [1]
|
Thubelihle Shongwe
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-07-14 9:30am | A34 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Jessica-Sam Du Preez
|
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON [11]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-14 9:30am | A35 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Nkazimulo Sigasa [12]
|
Nina van Coller
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-07-14 9:30am | A36 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Taylor WHITE
|
Gabriella Coetzee [5]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-14 9:30am | A37 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Yurie TAKENAKA [4]
|
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
6-3, 2-6, 4-6 |
2022-07-14 9:30am | A38 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Alicia Adams
|
Kaylin Kroon [10]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2022-07-14 9:30am | A39 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Kelly Homan [9]
|
Iné du Plessis
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2022-07-14 9:30am | A40 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Camdyn Farah
|
Nikilitha Ndungane [7]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-14 9:30am | A41 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Cara Markman [8]
|
Winnie Masemola
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-07-14 9:30am | A42 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Emmly George
|
Tori Lyle [13]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-07-14 9:30am | A43 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Tsebo Motsididi [15]
|
Danielle De Clerk
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-07-14 9:30am | A44 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Yasmin Lombard
|
Lily Haley [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-14 9:30am | A45 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Morakane Molaoa [6]
|
Milah Neveling
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-07-14 9:30am | A46 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Kamogelo Mponwana
|
Annemie Roux [16]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-14 9:30am | A47 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Paballo Chuene [14]
|
Dylan Zidel
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-07-14 9:30am | A48 | EPTC - Court 2 |
GIANA SMITH
|
Noemi Valdes [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-15 8:00am | A49 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Diana Hendrik [1]
|
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON [11]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-07-15 8:00am | A50 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Nina van Coller
|
Gabriella Coetzee [5]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-15 8:00am | A51 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
Kaylin Kroon [10]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-15 8:00am | A52 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Kelly Homan [9]
|
Nikilitha Ndungane [7]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-15 8:00am | A53 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Cara Markman [8]
|
Emmly George
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-15 8:00am | A54 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Tsebo Motsididi [15]
|
Lily Haley [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-15 8:00am | A55 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Morakane Molaoa [6]
|
Annemie Roux [16]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-07-15 8:00am | A56 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Paballo Chuene [14]
|
Noemi Valdes [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-16 8:00am | A57 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Diana Hendrik [1]
|
Gabriella Coetzee [5]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-07-16 9:30am | A58 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Kaylin Kroon [10]
|
Nikilitha Ndungane [7]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-16 9:30am | A59 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Emmly George
|
Lily Haley [3]
|
6-4, 3-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-16 9:30am | A60 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Morakane Molaoa [6]
|
Noemi Valdes [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-17 9:30am | A61 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Diana Hendrik [1]
|
Nikilitha Ndungane [7]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-07-17 9:30am | A62 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Lily Haley [3]
|
Noemi Valdes [2]
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2022-07-18 9:00am | A63 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Diana Hendrik [1]
|
Noemi Valdes [2]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-07-17 2:30pm | B1 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Nikilitha Ndungane [7]
|
Lily Haley [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-17 8:00am | C1 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Gabriella Coetzee [5]
|
Kaylin Kroon [10]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-07-17 8:00am | C2 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Emmly George
|
Morakane Molaoa [6]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | C3 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Gabriella Coetzee [5]
(Did not play)
|
Emmly George
|
Walkover |
2022-07-17 11:00am | D1 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Kaylin Kroon [10]
|
Morakane Molaoa [6]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-07-15 12:30pm | E1 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON [11]
|
Nina van Coller
|
6-7, 6-2, 6-10 |
2022-07-15 12:30pm | E2 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
Kelly Homan [9]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-15 2:00pm | E3 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Cara Markman [8]
|
Tsebo Motsididi [15]
|
6-7, 7-5, 8-10 |
2022-07-15 2:00pm | E4 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Annemie Roux [16]
|
Paballo Chuene [14]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-07-16 11:00am | E5 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Nina van Coller
|
Kelly Homan [9]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-07-16 11:00am | E6 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Tsebo Motsididi [15]
|
Annemie Roux [16]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-07-17 8:00am | E7 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Nina van Coller
|
Tsebo Motsididi [15]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-17 8:00am | F1 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Kelly Homan [9]
|
Annemie Roux [16]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-07-16 11:00am | G1 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON [11]
|
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-07-16 11:00am | G2 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Cara Markman [8]
|
Paballo Chuene [14]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-07-17 8:00am | G3 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON [11]
|
Cara Markman [8]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-07-17 8:00am | H1 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
Paballo Chuene [14]
|
0-6, 6-0, 10-3 |
2022-07-15 8:00am | I1 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Thubelihle Shongwe
|
Jessica-Sam Du Preez
|
6-7, 7-5, 10-7 |
2022-07-15 8:00am | I2 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Nkazimulo Sigasa [12]
|
Taylor WHITE
|
6-7(6), 3-6 |
N/A | I3 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Yurie TAKENAKA [4]
(Did not play)
|
Alicia Adams
|
Walkover |
2022-07-15 8:00am | I4 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Iné du Plessis
|
Camdyn Farah
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2022-07-15 8:00am | I5 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Winnie Masemola
|
Tori Lyle [13]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-07-15 8:00am | I6 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Danielle De Clerk
|
Yasmin Lombard
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2022-07-15 8:00am | I7 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Milah Neveling
|
Kamogelo Mponwana
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-07-15 8:00am | I8 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Dylan Zidel
|
GIANA SMITH
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-15 2:00pm | I9 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Thubelihle Shongwe
|
Taylor WHITE
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-15 2:00pm | I10 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Alicia Adams
|
Iné du Plessis
|
6-2, 7-6(3) |
2022-07-15 2:00pm | I11 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Winnie Masemola
|
Yasmin Lombard
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-07-15 2:00pm | I12 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Milah Neveling
|
GIANA SMITH
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2022-07-16 11:00am | I13 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Taylor WHITE
|
Alicia Adams
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2022-07-16 11:00am | I14 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Winnie Masemola
|
GIANA SMITH
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2022-07-17 8:00am | I15 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Taylor WHITE
|
GIANA SMITH
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-07-17 8:00am | J1 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Alicia Adams
|
Winnie Masemola
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-16 11:00am | K1 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Thubelihle Shongwe
|
Iné du Plessis
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2022-07-16 11:00am | K2 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Yasmin Lombard
|
Milah Neveling
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-17 8:00am | K3 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Iné du Plessis
|
Milah Neveling
|
2-6, 0-6 |
N/A | L1 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Thubelihle Shongwe
|
Yasmin Lombard
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-07-15 2:00pm | M1 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Jessica-Sam Du Preez
|
Nkazimulo Sigasa [12]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-15 2:00pm | M3 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Tori Lyle [13]
|
Danielle De Clerk
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-07-15 2:00pm | M4 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Kamogelo Mponwana
|
Dylan Zidel
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-07-16 11:00am | M5 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Nkazimulo Sigasa [12]
|
Camdyn Farah
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-07-16 11:00am | M6 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Tori Lyle [13]
|
Kamogelo Mponwana
|
6-0, 1-6, 10-6 |
2022-07-17 9:30am | M7 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Nkazimulo Sigasa [12]
|
Tori Lyle [13]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2022-07-17 9:30am | N1 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Camdyn Farah
|
Kamogelo Mponwana
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-16 11:00am | O2 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Danielle De Clerk
|
Dylan Zidel
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-07-17 9:30am | O3 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Jessica-Sam Du Preez
|
Danielle De Clerk
|
2-6, 6-3, 9-11 |
2022-07-13 12:00pm | Q17 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Marche du Preez
|
Brooklyn Smith
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-07-13 12:00pm | Q18 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Zene Claasen
|
Sadi Adams
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-5 |
2022-07-13 12:00pm | Q19 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Lisa Botha
|
Deonez Mandtoumbi
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-13 12:00pm | Q20 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Divine Makhubedu
|
Anabèl Van Pletzen
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-14 11:00am | Q25 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Marche du Preez
|
Zene Claasen
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-07-14 11:00am | Q26 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Deonez Mandtoumbi
|
Anabèl Van Pletzen
|
7-6, 5-7, 2-10 |
2022-07-14 11:00am | Q27 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Alzé Meyer
|
Tanaka Chaipa
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-07-14 11:00am | Q28 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Mahdiyya Bhamjee
|
Janine ramiah
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-15 9:30am | Q29 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Zene Claasen
|
Anabèl Van Pletzen
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-07-15 9:30am | Q30 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Alzé Meyer
|
Janine ramiah
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-07-15 2:00pm | Q31 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Zene Claasen
|
Alzé Meyer
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-07-15 2:00pm | R1 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Anabèl Van Pletzen
|
Janine ramiah
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-7 |
2022-07-15 9:30am | S1 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Marche du Preez
|
Deonez Mandtoumbi
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2022-07-15 9:30am | S2 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Tanaka Chaipa
|
Mahdiyya Bhamjee
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-15 2:00pm | S3 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Deonez Mandtoumbi
|
Mahdiyya Bhamjee
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-07-15 2:00pm | T1 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Marche du Preez
|
Tanaka Chaipa
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-07-14 11:00am | U1 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Brooklyn Smith
|
Sadi Adams
|
6-2, 1-6, 7-10 |
2022-07-14 11:00am | U2 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Lisa Botha
|
Divine Makhubedu
|
6-3, 6-0 |
N/A | U5 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Sadi Adams
|
Lisa Botha
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-07-15 9:30am | W1 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Brooklyn Smith
|
Divine Makhubedu
|
6-1, 6-1 |