BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Niel Erasmus | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | Borys Alexander | No | - |
[1] | Borys Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Niel Erasmus | No | - |
[2] | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | Fairland Tennis Club | Hlumani Kekana | No | - | |
[2] | Hlumani Kekana | ZA | Curro Brakenfell | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | No | - |
[3] | Wihan Snyders | Affies | Francois Boshoff | No | - | |
[3] | Francois Boshoff | ZA | Affies | Wihan Snyders | No | - |
[4] | Heindre Serfontein | ZA | Truida Kestell | Franco Colin | No | - |
[4] | Franco Colin | ZA | Next Generation Tennis | Heindre Serfontein | No | - |
- | Dante Bolani | Blessing Dube | No | - | ||
- | Mika van niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | Mahery RAOILY | No | - |
- | Mahery RAOILY | MG | Mika van niekerk | No | - | |
- | Lukas Kotze | Bailliepark | Reuben Lerm | No | - | |
- | Cade Clarke | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | Keagan Grobbelaar | No | - |
- | Reuben Lerm | ZA | Hugenote Laerskool | Lukas Kotze | No | - |
- | Cooper Western | ZA | Alberton Tennis Club | Alex Petrov | No | - |
- | George Mandala | Sandton Sports Club | Nkosizizwili Tshabalala | No | - | |
- | Alexander Bell | North West | Tshepang Maisela | No | - | |
- | Keagan Grobbelaar | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | Cade Clarke | No | - |
- | Nkosizizwili Tshabalala | ZA | George Mandala | No | - | |
- | Owethu Mabunda | Sunrise Tennis Academy | Kwanda Mashabane | No | - | |
- | Blessing Dube | ZA | Dante Bolani | No | - | |
- | Mattheus van Antwerpen | ZA | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | Noah Snell | No | - |
- | Alex Petrov | Bedfordview Country Club | Cooper Western | No | - | |
- | Tshepang Maisela | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Alexander Bell | No | - |
- | Noah Snell | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | Mattheus van Antwerpen | No | - |
- | Kwanda Mashabane | Sunrise Tennis Academy | Owethu Mabunda | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-07-14 2:15pm | A2 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Dante Bolani
Blessing Dube
|
George Mandala
Nkosizizwili Tshabalala
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2022-07-14 2:15pm | A3 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Franco Colin [4]
Heindre Serfontein [4]
|
Tshepang Maisela
Alexander Bell
|
3-6, 7-6, 10-7 |
2022-07-14 2:00pm | A4 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Keagan Grobbelaar
Cade Clarke
|
Reuben Lerm
Lukas Kotze
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2022-07-14 2:00pm | A5 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Mahery RAOILY
Mika van niekerk
|
Noah Snell
Mattheus van Antwerpen
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-07-14 2:15pm | A7 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Cooper Western
Alex Petrov
|
Kwanda Mashabane
Owethu Mabunda
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-07-15 3:30pm | A9 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Borys Alexander [1]
Niel Erasmus [1]
|
Dante Bolani
Blessing Dube
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-07-15 3:30pm | A10 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Franco Colin [4]
Heindre Serfontein [4]
|
Reuben Lerm
Lukas Kotze
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-07-15 3:30pm | A11 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Mahery RAOILY
Mika van niekerk
|
Wihan Snyders [3]
Francois Boshoff [3]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2022-07-15 3:30pm | A12 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Cooper Western
Alex Petrov
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [2]
Hlumani Kekana [2]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2022-07-16 2:00pm | A13 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Borys Alexander [1]
Niel Erasmus [1]
|
Franco Colin [4]
Heindre Serfontein [4]
|
6-2, 5-7, 11-9 |
2022-07-16 2:00pm | A14 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Wihan Snyders [3]
Francois Boshoff [3]
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [2]
Hlumani Kekana [2]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2022-07-17 12:30pm | A15 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Borys Alexander [1]
Niel Erasmus [1]
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [2]
Hlumani Kekana [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |