BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan GANCHO | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | PETROS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Joshua VAN ZYL | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Marshall HULETT | ZA | Curro Tennis | No | - |
[5] | Rechardt Von Wielligh | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[7] | Christiaan Bell | Parys High School | No | - | |
[8] | Evert VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gustav HEFER | Affies | No | - | |
- | Kian BARNARD | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jan BEUKES | Affies | No | - | |
- | Evan Maritz | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ramon Hoekstra | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | Eckhard JONES | ZA | Hartebeespoort High | No | - |
- | Thio TSHIVHASE | ZA | Tennis | No | - |
- | Logan Gavin Engela | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | ANGELO PHILIPPIDES | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Damian SCHLEBUSCH | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jayden PAKKIRI | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ethan GOLDBERG | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Shane SHER | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gustav KRUGER | No | - | ||
- | Hayden CIGLER | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Logan STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Christon Basson | ZA | Midstream College High School | No | - |
- | Zestian SHORT | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Waldo BOSCH | ZA | JL's Junior Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-01-27 9:30am | A2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Ethan GOLDBERG
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-27 9:30am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Hayden CIGLER
|
Jan BEUKES
|
3-6, 6-3, 6-2 |
2018-01-27 9:30am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Gustav HEFER
|
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [8]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-27 9:30am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Christon Basson
|
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-27 9:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Ramon Hoekstra
|
Evan Maritz
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-01-27 9:30am | A8 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Zestian SHORT
|
Christiaan Bell [7]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-27 9:30am | A9 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR [6]
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-01-27 9:30am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Eckhard JONES
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-27 9:30am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Gustav KRUGER
|
Jayden PAKKIRI
|
5-7, 3-6 |
N/A | A13 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh [5]
(Did not play)
|
Shane SHER
|
Walkover |
2018-01-27 9:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Logan STOLTZ
|
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-01-27 9:30am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Logan Gavin Engela
|
Kian BARNARD
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-27 12:30pm | A17 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Jordan GANCHO [1]
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
4-6, 6-2, 1-6 |
2018-01-27 12:30pm | A18 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Hayden CIGLER
|
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [8]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-27 12:30pm | A19 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Marshall HULETT [4]
|
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-27 12:30pm | A20 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Ramon Hoekstra
|
Christiaan Bell [7]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-27 12:30pm | A21 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR [6]
|
Eckhard JONES
|
6-4, 3-6, 7-5 |
2018-01-27 12:30pm | A22 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jayden PAKKIRI
|
Joshua VAN ZYL [3]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2018-01-27 12:30pm | A23 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Shane SHER
|
Logan STOLTZ
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-27 12:30pm | A24 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Kian BARNARD
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-28 9:30am | A25 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Waldo BOSCH
|
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [8]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-28 9:30am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Christiaan Bell [7]
|
3-6, 6-0, 4-6 |
2018-01-28 9:30am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR [6]
|
Joshua VAN ZYL [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-01-28 9:30am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Logan STOLTZ
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [2]
|
7-6(2), 6-1 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | A29 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [8]
|
Christiaan Bell [7]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR [6]
|
Logan STOLTZ
|
6-3, 1-6, 2-6 |
2018-02-04 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [8]
|
Logan STOLTZ
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | B1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Christiaan Bell [7]
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR [6]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | C1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Waldo BOSCH
|
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
5-7, 7-5, 12-10 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | C2 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Joshua VAN ZYL [3]
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-02-04 9:30am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Waldo BOSCH
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-02-04 9:30am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Joshua VAN ZYL [3]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-01-28 8:00am | E1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jordan GANCHO [1]
|
Hayden CIGLER
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-01-28 8:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Marshall HULETT [4]
|
Ramon Hoekstra
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2018-01-28 8:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Eckhard JONES
|
Jayden PAKKIRI
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-28 8:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Shane SHER
|
Kian BARNARD
|
0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | E5 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Jordan GANCHO [1]
(Did not play)
|
Marshall HULETT [4]
|
Walkover |
2018-02-03 9:30am | E6 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Jayden PAKKIRI
|
Kian BARNARD
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | E7 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Marshall HULETT [4]
|
Jayden PAKKIRI
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | G1 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Hayden CIGLER
|
Ramon Hoekstra
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | G2 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Eckhard JONES
|
Shane SHER
|
1-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
N/A | G3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Hayden CIGLER
|
Shane SHER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-02-04 9:30am | H1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Ramon Hoekstra
|
Eckhard JONES
|
1-6, 6-1, 6-10 |
2018-01-28 8:00am | I2 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Jan BEUKES
|
Gustav HEFER
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-28 8:00am | I4 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Evan Maritz
|
Zestian SHORT
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2018-01-28 8:00am | I5 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-28 12:30pm | I9 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Ethan GOLDBERG
|
Gustav HEFER
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-28 12:30pm | I10 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Christon Basson
|
Zestian SHORT
|
2-6, 0-6 |
N/A | I11 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Gustav KRUGER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-01-28 12:30pm | I12 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
Logan Gavin Engela
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2018-02-03 11:00am | I13 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Gustav HEFER
|
Zestian SHORT
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-02-03 3:00pm | I14 | Tuks - Court 2 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Logan Gavin Engela
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-02-04 9:30am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Gustav HEFER
|
Logan Gavin Engela
|
6-3, 6-7, 9-11 |
2018-02-04 9:30am | J1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Zestian SHORT
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | K1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Ethan GOLDBERG
|
Christon Basson
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | K3 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Ethan GOLDBERG
|
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | M5 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Jan BEUKES
|
Evan Maritz
|
6-1, 5-7, 8-10 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | M7 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Evan Maritz
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
6-3, 6-2 |