GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ané DANNHAUSER | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | No | - | |
[2] | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | No | - | ||
[4] | Kelly HOPE | ZA | St Marys High | No | - |
[5] | Ansuné Du Toit | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[6] | Tyla GARTLAND | ZA | No | - | |
[7] | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Isabella DU TOIT | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Carina Ehlers | AHMS | No | - | |
- | Megan Streak | ZA | No | - | |
- | Nell Goosen | AHMS | No | - | |
- | Annie van Schalkwyk | ZA | No | - | |
- | Mi-Kae CONRADIE | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Kara Heyl | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Leone du Bruyn | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - | |
- | Feur Boegman | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - |
- | Ida Friberg | SE | Dainfern Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dominique Bekker | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-01-27 9:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Feur Boegman
|
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-27 9:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
Megan Streak
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-27 2:30pm | A17 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [1]
|
Nell Goosen
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-01-27 8:00am | A18 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Leone du Bruyn
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff [7]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-27 8:00am | A19 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Kelly HOPE [4]
|
Dominique Bekker
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-01-27 2:00pm | A20 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
Ansuné Du Toit [5]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-01-27 2:00pm | A21 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Isabella DU TOIT [8]
|
Kara Heyl
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-01-27 9:30am | A22 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Ida Friberg
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-27 2:00pm | A23 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Tyla GARTLAND [6]
|
Megan Streak
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2018-01-27 2:00pm | A24 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Carina Ehlers
|
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-28 11:00am | A25 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Ané DANNHAUSER [1]
|
Rozanne Van der Schyff [7]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-28 11:00am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Kelly HOPE [4]
|
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-01-28 11:00am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Isabella DU TOIT [8]
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-28 11:00am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Tyla GARTLAND [6]
|
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [7]
|
Kelly HOPE [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [3]
|
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-02-04 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Kelly HOPE [4]
|
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | B1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff [7]
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [3]
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | C1 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [1]
|
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | C2 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Isabella DU TOIT [8]
|
Tyla GARTLAND [6]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | C3 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [1]
|
Tyla GARTLAND [6]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | D1 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Mi-Kae CONRADIE
|
Isabella DU TOIT [8]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-01-28 11:00am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Nell Goosen
|
Leone du Bruyn
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-01-28 11:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Dominique Bekker
|
Ansuné Du Toit [5]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-28 11:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Kara Heyl
|
Ida Friberg
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-28 11:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Megan Streak
|
Carina Ehlers
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | E5 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Nell Goosen
|
Ansuné Du Toit [5]
|
4-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | E6 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Ida Friberg
|
Carina Ehlers
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | E7 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Ansuné Du Toit [5]
|
Ida Friberg
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | F1 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Nell Goosen
|
Carina Ehlers
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | G1 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Leone du Bruyn
|
Dominique Bekker
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2018-02-03 9:30am | G2 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Kara Heyl
|
Megan Streak
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | G3 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Leone du Bruyn
|
Megan Streak
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2018-02-03 12:30pm | H1 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Dominique Bekker
|
Kara Heyl
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-02-03 2:00pm | I15 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Feur Boegman
|
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
6-1, 6-2 |