GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Shoeshoe Mahlaku | No | - | ||
[2] | Zoë Venter | Tzaneen Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Mogomotsi Sekgobela | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Nicolene Cloete | Rustenburg Tennis club | No | - | |
- | Luna Mary Leon Rodriguez | Curro Heuwelkruin High | No | - | |
- | Francia Meiring | Laerskool Julian Muller | No | - | |
- | Niané Pretorius | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
- | Robin Els | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nokuthula Kekana | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Miani Vosloo | ZA | Pietersburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Simoné Faver | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-02-17 2:30pm | A2 | PTC - Court 14 |
Miani Vosloo
|
Simoné Faver
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-02-17 2:30pm | A4 | PTC - Court 15 |
Nokuthula Kekana
|
Niané Pretorius
|
2-6, 6-0, 10-5 |
2023-02-17 2:30pm | A7 | PTC - Court 16 |
Francia Meiring
|
Luna Mary Leon Rodriguez
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-02-18 8:00am | A9 | PTC - Court 7 |
Shoeshoe Mahlaku [1]
|
Simoné Faver
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-02-18 8:00am | A10 | PTC - Court 8 |
Nicolene Cloete [4]
|
Nokuthula Kekana
|
6-2, 7-6(7) |
2023-02-18 8:00am | A11 | PTC - Court 9 |
Robin Els
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela [3]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2023-02-18 8:00am | A12 | PTC - Court 10 |
Luna Mary Leon Rodriguez
|
Zoë Venter [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-02-18 11:45am | A13 | PTC - Court 3 |
Shoeshoe Mahlaku [1]
|
Nicolene Cloete [4]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-02-18 11:45am | A14 | PTC - Court 4 |
Robin Els
|
Zoë Venter [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-02-19 8:00am | A15 | PTC - Court 13 |
Shoeshoe Mahlaku [1]
|
Zoë Venter [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-02-19 10:30am | B1 | PTC - Court 1 |
Nicolene Cloete [4]
|
Robin Els
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-02-18 11:45am | C1 | PTC - Court 5 |
Simoné Faver
|
Nokuthula Kekana
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-02-18 11:45am | C2 | PTC - Court 6 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela [3]
|
Luna Mary Leon Rodriguez
|
6-7(5), 4-6 |
2023-02-19 10:30am | C3 | PTC - Court 2 |
Simoné Faver
|
Luna Mary Leon Rodriguez
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-02-19 10:30am | D1 | PTC - Court 3 |
Nokuthula Kekana
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-02-18 11:45am | E5 | PTC - Court 7 |
Miani Vosloo
|
Niané Pretorius
|
6-3, 4-6, 4-10 |
2023-02-19 10:30am | E7 | PTC - Court 4 |
Niané Pretorius
|
Francia Meiring
|
4-6, 7-5, 7-10 |