BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Handré Meyer | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | No | - |
[2] | Christo Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[3] | Vladimir Ignjatov | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Nicholas Franken | ZA | Italian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thabiso Mphaka | ZA | Lebowakgomo Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Righardt Erasmus | ZA | Laerskool Tzaneen | Yes | Alternate 1 |
- | Barend Fourie | ZA | Merensky High | No | - |
- | Ryan Murrish | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
- | Niel van der Walt | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hamzah Khan Patel | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Khaya Chinyangue | Sunrise Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Rulf Vorster | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate 1 | York High School (George) | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-02-17 2:30pm | A2 | PTC - Court 1 |
Ryan Murrish
|
Barend Fourie
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-02-17 2:30pm | A4 | PTC - Court 2 |
Niel van der Walt
|
Rulf Vorster
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-02-17 2:30pm | A5 | PTC - Court 3 |
Righardt Erasmus
|
Khaya Chinyangue
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-02-17 2:30pm | A7 | PTC - Court 4 |
Hamzah Khan Patel
|
Thabiso Mphaka
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-02-18 9:15am | A9 | PTC - Court 11 |
Handré Meyer [1]
|
Ryan Murrish
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-02-18 9:15am | A10 | PTC - Court 12 |
Nicholas Franken [4]
|
Niel van der Walt
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2023-02-18 9:15am | A11 | PTC - Court 13 |
Righardt Erasmus
|
Vladimir Ignjatov [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-02-18 9:15am | A12 | PTC - Court 14 |
Hamzah Khan Patel
|
Christo Conradie [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-02-18 11:45am | A13 | PTC - Court 8 |
Handré Meyer [1]
|
Nicholas Franken [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-02-18 11:45am | A14 | PTC - Court 9 |
Vladimir Ignjatov [3]
|
Christo Conradie [2]
|
6-3, 5-7, 11-9 |
2023-02-19 8:00am | A15 | PTC - Court 14 |
Handré Meyer [1]
|
Vladimir Ignjatov [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-02-19 9:15am | B1 | PTC - Court 2 |
Nicholas Franken [4]
|
Christo Conradie [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-02-18 11:45am | C1 | PTC - Court 10 |
Ryan Murrish
|
Niel van der Walt
|
0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | C2 | PTC - Court 11 |
Righardt Erasmus
|
Hamzah Khan Patel
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-02-19 9:15am | C3 | PTC - Court 3 |
Niel van der Walt
|
Righardt Erasmus
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-02-18 1:00pm | E5 | PTC - Court 12 |
Barend Fourie
|
Rulf Vorster
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-02-18 1:00pm | E6 | PTC - Court 13 |
Khaya Chinyangue
|
Thabiso Mphaka
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-02-19 9:15am | E7 | PTC - Court 4 |
Rulf Vorster
|
Khaya Chinyangue
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-02-19 9:15am | F1 | PTC - Court 5 |
Barend Fourie
|
Thabiso Mphaka
|
6-1, 6-1 |